Swimming and Diving: JCC Invite Highlights

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24

1. Jamestown Community College 311 2. Erie Comm. College 72
3. Genesee Community College 39 4. Alfred St. College 34

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24

1. Genesee Community College 310 2. Alfred St. College 261
3. Jamestown Community College 235 4. Mercyhurst 82

 

 

GCC Top Finishers:

 

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stellrecht, Josh SO Alfred-US 20:07.79 20:22.88 16
31.56 35.97 36.48 36.58 36.27 37.76 37.10 37.44
36.98 36.66 37.21 37.57 37.61 37.47 35.77 37.59
37.90 36.86 37.16 37.24 37.42 37.42 37.46 38.54
37.71 36.74 38.20 37.47 38.36 39.14 37.60 37.53
34.11
2 Hui Hui, Jon Jamestown-LE 20:44.10 21:04.09 13
4:25.89
3 Finkney, Jacob FR Genesee 21:56.64 21:13.65 12
31.67 35.71 37.17 37.75 38.78 39.06 38.88 38.74
39.29 39.01 39.27 39.01 39.46 38.94 39.73 39.30
39.51 39.57 39.21 39.45 39.03 39.17 39.12 39.39
39.46 39.30 39.36 39.12 39.42 38.78 38.77 37.79
35.43
4 McDowell, Josh FR Alfred-US NT 23:13.79 11
36.93 40.16 40.72 41.56 41.33 42.67 43.10 42.31
42.81 41.37 42.25 42.81 41.68 42.39
41.59 43.36 43.12 42.84 43.00
43.65 42.84 42.52 41.30 41.60
38.82
5 Langdon, John SO Alfred-US 23:32.67 25:29.63 10
34.64 41.33 42.25 45.54 46.63 47.98
47.04 47.95 47.19 48.59 46.77 47.52
47.57 47.81 47.87 48.13 47.83 47.76 49.15 47.04
48.00 48.21 46.83 46.88 46.57 47.44 45.74 45.43
43.42

 

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Inami, Yusuke FR Genesee 1:55.00 1:49.77 16
25.30 28.13 28.38 27.96
2 Burt, Nick Jamestown-LE 2:09.88 2:06.41 13
28.30 31.46 33.60 33.05
3 Schwab, Brandon SO Genesee 2:07.12 2:06.73 12
29.10 32.45 32.92 32.26
4 Sherwood, Tyler FR Alfred-US 2:09.45 2:07.95 11
29.11 31.47 33.78 33.59
5 Hosier, Derek Jamestown-LE 2:09.13 2:10.60 10
29.44 33.44 34.54 33.18
6 Finkney, Jacob FR Genesee 2:13.36 2:12.76 9
30.51 33.92 34.11 34.22
7 Chambry, Shane FR Alfred-US 2:13.05 2:14.28 7
29.51 33.27 35.46 36.04

 


Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Giglio, Jake SR Alfred-US 23.22 23.67 16
2 Smith, Brady FR Genesee 23.14 23.78 13
3 Panebianco, Matt Jamestown-LE 23.91 24.00 12
4 Brady, Max FR Genesee 24.78 25.46 11
5 Tyx, Ben FR Genesee 24.53 25.99 10
6 Hui Hui, Jon Jamestown-LE 26.48 26.54 9
7 Fitzpatrick, Andrew SO Mercyhurst NT 27.25 7
8 Harder, Robert FR Genesee 25.59 27.82 5
9 Gravink, Graham SO Mercyhurst 27.64 28.90 4
10 Moore, Nathan FR Mercyhurst 27.83 28.94 3
11 Mashyna, Roderick Mercyhurst 29.14 29.21 2
12 Agerskow, Joe FR Genesee 29.57 29.28 1

 


Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Inami, Yusuke FR Genesee 52.49 57.36 16
26.04 31.32
2 Giglio, Jake SR Alfred-US 58.31 58.60 13
27.25 31.35
3 Burt, Nick Jamestown-LE 1:11.50 1:06.69 12
31.16 35.53
4 Harder, Robert FR Genesee 1:04.24 1:09.68 11
30.54 39.14
5 Azelmad, Housni FR Genesee 1:10.00 1:19.70 10
34.41 45.29

 

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Brady FR Genesee 50.49 52.46 16
25.81 26.65
2 Panebianco, Matt Jamestown-LE 54.13 54.90 13
25.19 29.71
3 Trombetta, John Jamestown-LE 54.38 55.25 12
26.55 28.70
4 Pendleton, Mark FR Alfred-US 56.83 55.82 11
26.79 29.03
5 Tyx, Ben FR Genesee 58.10 57.19 10
28.21 28.98
6 Chambry, Shane FR Alfred-US 58.83 57.71 9
27.27 30.44
7 Brady, Max FR Genesee 57.93 58.05 7
27.76 30.29
8 Schwab, Brandon SO Genesee 55.30 58.51 5

 

 

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Inami, Yusuke FR Genesee 58.00 55.04 16
26.70 28.34
2 Sherwood, Tyler FR Alfred-US 1:03.69 1:01.80 13
3 Stellrecht, Josh SO Alfred-US 1:06.86 1:07.86 12
33.08 34.78
4 Smith, Brady FR Genesee 1:03.81 1:09.80 11
34.65 35.15
5 Burt, Nick Jamestown-LE 1:14.35 1:10.34 10
34.35 35.99
6 Moore, Nathan FR Mercyhurst 1:17.71 1:24.21 9
39.48 44.73
7 Mashyna, Roderick Mercyhurst 1:22.40 1:25.23 7
40.31 44.92

 

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Prinzi, Tom Jamestown-LE 5:37.32 5:44.73 16
30.18 34.22 35.22 35.39 35.23 35.90 35.49 34.75
35.31 33.04
2 Hosier, Derek Jamestown-LE 5:52.71 5:56.35 13
30.71 34.00 35.84 35.75 35.79 36.41 37.53 37.85
37.18 35.29
3 Schwab, Brandon SO Genesee 5:52.92 6:02.84 12
30.30 34.45 36.26 36.91 36.25 38.01 38.17 38.30
38.31 35.88
4 Finkney, Jacob FR Genesee 6:12.51 6:15.36 11
31.62 36.30 38.42 39.94 39.49 38.78 39.03 38.21
38.08 35.49
5 Langdon, John SO Alfred-US 6:37.15 6:47.20 10
35.03 38.96 41.83 42.97 41.99 42.43
40.52 38.95
6 Chambry, Shane FR Alfred-US 6:55.92 6:55.10 9
34.63 38.59 41.18 43.34 43.02 43.54 42.50 43.14
43.34 41.82

 

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bank, Kylie FR Genesee 1:24.06 1:24.26 16
41.37 42.89
2 Ihrig, Brittney Jamestown-LE 1:29.91 1:27.63 13
41.90 45.73
3 Rodriquez, Liana FR Erie 1:44.54 1:47.77 12
50.72 57.05

 

Event 24 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Genesee Community College 'A' 3:39.00 3:39.59 32
1) Inami, Yusuke FR 2) Schwab, Brandon SO
3) Tyx, Ben FR 4) Smith, Brady FR
23.59 49.71 27.89 59.27 27.51 58.36 25.22 52.25
2 Alfred State College-US 'A' 3:37.68 3:47.90 26
1) McDowell, Josh FR 2) Sherwood, Tyler FR
3) Stellrecht, Josh SO 4) Giglio, Jake SR
27.75 59.71 57.06 26.96 57.07 25.13 54.06
3 Jamestown Community College-LE 'A' 3:47.51 3:52.53 24
1) Hui Hui, Jon 2) Trombetta, John
3) Prinzi, Tom 4) Panebianco, Matt
59.92 27.14 57.13 15.21 56.46 26.24 59.02
-- Genesee Community College 'B' 4:00.00 X4:13.89
1) Brady, Max FR 2) Azelmad, Housni FR
3) Agerskow, Joe FR 4) Finkney, Jacob FR
1:10.22 27.17 1:00.48 29.43 1:02.65 1:00.54
 

 

**Yusuke Inami's first place finish in the 100 yard backstroke is a school record, his 5th this year.

Category: 
Keywords: