516 Genesee Students Named To Dean's List

516 Genesee Community College students have been named to the Dean's List for the Spring 2003 semester. The Dean's List includes 188 full-time students and 328 part-time students. Students who maintain a quality point index of 3.50 to 3.74 (roughly equivalent to a B+ average) are eligible for inclusion in the list.

- Note to the Editor:
- The Spring 2003 Dean's List appears below.
- Full time and part time students are listed separately.
- For your convenience, each list is arranged in zip code order.


* Genesee Dean's List, Spring 2003: Full Time Students *

Marie C. DeLorenzo -- Waterford, NY 12188
Aileen G. Cescon -- Akron, NY 14001
Stephanie R. Masternak -- Akron, NY 14001
Lauren M. McKenzie -- Akron, NY 14001
Elizabeth A. Odell -- Akron, NY 14001
Emily M. Disalvo -- Alden, NY 14004
Jacqueline M. Hirschman -- Alden, NY 14004
Melissa A. Wieand -- Alden, NY 14004
Courtney A. Peck -- Alexander, NY 14005
Krystal M. Babcock -- Arcade, NY 14009
Stacey R. Lund -- Sandusky, NY 14009
Kyle R. Rhodes -- Arcade, NY 14009
JoAnn L. Brothers -- Attica, NY 14011
Norma J. Jensen -- Attica, NY 14011
Ryan J. Miller -- Attica, NY 14011
Megan R. Phelps -- Basom, NY 14013
Chad A. Allen -- Batavia, NY 14020
Emily J. Bernard -- Batavia, NY 14020
Ryan A. Biegasiewicz -- Batavia, NY 14020
Brianna L. Bobo -- Batavia, NY 14020
Daniel J. Boyd -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jenna M. Fasano -- Batavia, NY 14020
Kelsey L. Ferguson -- Batavia, NY 14020
Marybeth J. Frieday -- Batavia, NY 14020
Benjamin A. Heintz -- Batavia, NY 14020
Andrew P. Husted -- Batavia, NY 14020
Kimberly M. Laird -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jeff D. Langridge -- Batavia, NY 14020
Betty S. Leonard -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jonathan W. Mager -- Batavia, NY 14020
Joseph R. Mallison -- Batavia, NY 14020
Marla C. Michau -- Batavia, NY 14020
Christopher M. Morasco -- Batavia, NY 14020
Susan J. Mott -- Batavia, NY 14020
Timothy J. Moyles -- Batavia, NY 14020
Eric R. Neider -- Batavia, NY 14020
Bob A. Parkhurst -- Batavia, NY 14020
Lisa B. Paul -- Batavia, NY 14020
Victoria A. Roth -- Batavia, NY 14020
Lindsey A. Schuppenhauer -- Batavia, NY 14020
Carl L. Smith -- Batavia, NY 14020
Aaron M. Talbot -- Batavia, NY 14020
Timothy R. Torrey -- Batavia, NY 14020
Maria F. Volino -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jessica L. Wassink -- Batavia, NY 14020
Melissa S. Wolfe -- Batavia, NY 14020
Matthew M. Wolff -- Batavia, NY 14020
Vicky L. Worthington -- Batavia, NY 14020
Rachel J. Gebauer -- Bliss, NY 14024
Jason M. Becker -- Corfu, NY 14036
Joan M. Dylag -- Corfu, NY 14036
Pauline L. Marsh -- Corfu, NY 14036
Joleen J. Spaich -- Corfu, NY 14036
Robin Froebel -- Darien Center, NY 14040
Marcia D. Housman -- Darien Center, NY 14040
Douglas R. St Clair -- Darien Center, NY 14040
Kristin A. Plumb -- Delevan, NY 14042
Kacie M. Wagner -- Delevan, NY 14042
Kevin L. Bartz -- East Bethany, NY 14054
Megan R. Myers -- East Bethany, NY 14054
Lisa F. Pickard -- East Bethany, NY 14054
Michael V. Puleo -- East Bethany, NY 14054
Jamie M. Majors -- East Pembroke, NY 14056
Kelly L. Bischoff -- Elba, NY 14058
Laura E. Borlaug -- Elba, NY 14058
Kerri L. Schultz -- Elba, NY 14058
Wendy L. Walker -- Elba, NY 14058
Ryan C. Chapman -- Freedom, NY 14065
Jennifer M. Drozdowski -- Gainesville, NY 14066
Steven L. Johnson -- Gainesville, NY 14066
Beth A. Reding -- Gainesville, NY 14066
Christina M. Dias -- Gowanda, NY 14070
Scott A. Kopper -- Lancaster, NY 14086
Joni L. Dix -- Lockport, NY 14094
Deborah J. Dubitsky -- Lyndonville, NY 14098
Stephanie T. Payne -- Lyndonville, NY 14098
Laura C. Dunn -- Medina, NY 14103
Alisha A. Hodgins -- Medina, NY 14103
Rebecca L. McAnn -- Medina, NY 14103
Daniel G. Pettit -- Medina, NY 14103
Katie L. Schiffer -- Medina, NY 14103
Valerie R. Childs -- Middleport, NY 14105
Jennifer D. Giess -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Breanna L. Roz -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Susan L. Spiotta -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Jennifer L. Maskell -- Stafford, NY 14143
Jason D. Papp -- Stafford, NY 14143
Adam S. LandPhair -- Strykersville, NY 14145
Heather H. Hager -- Varysburg, NY 14167
James A. Kirsch -- Varysburg, NY 14167
Nicole E. Newton -- West Valley, NY 14171
Cheryl L. Kozminski -- Cheektowaga, NY 14227
Sandra J. Climenhaga -- Albion, NY 14411
Anthony L. Condoluci -- Albion, NY 14411
Laura L. Gleason -- Albion, NY 14411
Nancy L. Kelly -- Albion, NY 14411
D'Arcy A. MacIsaac -- Albion, NY 14411
June V. Schuck -- Albion, NY 14411
Kelley C. Valentine -- Albion, NY 14411
Jacquie L. Webster -- Albion, NY 14411
Casey L. Cornell -- Avon, NY 14414
Marco A. Arroyo -- Bergen, NY 14416
Cory A. Capurso -- Bergen, NY 14416
Brian J. Dysart -- Bergen, NY 14416
Miranda M. Smith -- Bergen, NY 14416
Joshua P. Brown -- Brockport, NY 14420
Katrina M. Tompkins -- Brockport, NY 14420
Justine M. Bateman -- Byron, NY 14422
Melissa A. Dilcher -- Byron, NY 14422
Sandra G. Dutton -- Byron, NY 14422
Geoffrey A. Hunt -- Castile, NY 14427
Brandon M. Treat -- Castile, NY 14427
Patrick M. Wilcox -- Castile, NY 14427
Nichole Y. Brockett -- Conesus, NY 14435
Jovon M. Gentile -- Conesus, NY 14435
Kelsey L. Clark -- Dansville, NY 14437
Jackie L. Barnhardt -- Geneseo, NY 14454
Shaun A. Ardella -- Hamlin, NY 14464
Candice M. Berardi -- Hamlin, NY 14464
Christina M. Alkins -- Holley, NY 14470
Jeffrey L. Diehl -- Holley, NY 14470
Daniel S. Ettinger -- Holley, NY 14470
Shelby L. Johnson -- Holley, NY 14470
Lisa M. Lavender -- Holley, NY 14470
Barrett A. Wheeler -- Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
Sheri L. McIlvene -- Kendall, NY 14476
Joshua C. Brusso -- Kent, NY 14477
Laurie A. Ruday -- Kent, NY 14477
Eileen M. Aramino -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Wendi L. Aughenbaugh -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Nicholas J. Iamon -- Le Roy, NY 14482
David M. Miller -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Joel L. Privitera -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Lindsay A. Scott -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Barbara J. Sowa -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Amanda L. Tatum -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Christine A. Farrell -- Linwood, NY 14486
Leonard B. Freeman -- Livonia, NY 14487
Robert D. Orman -- Livonia, NY 14487
Rita Casteel -- Mount Morris, NY 14510
David M. Cook -- North Chili, NY 14514
Lewis R. Beecher -- Nunda, NY 14517
Rene M. Layland -- Nunda, NY 14517
Melissa A. Rodriguez -- Nunda, NY 14517
Shannon M. Baltz -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Lucas J. Lorshbaugh -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Christine A. Garland -- Perry, NY 14530
Jamie M. Hedrick -- Perry, NY 14530
Jacqueline E. Heiman -- Perry, NY 14530
Joseph A. LaFrance -- Perry, NY 14530
Melissa C. Powers -- Perry, NY 14530
Jennifer L. Pries -- Perry, NY 14530
Rachel A. Coon -- Portageville, NY 14536
Adam B. Longhini -- Silver Springs, NY 14550
LoriAnn M. Floramo -- Spencerport, NY 14559
Michael A. Pittinaro -- Victor, NY 14564
Jackie R. Gayhart -- Warsaw, NY 14569
Derek R. Hoffmeister -- Warsaw, NY 14569
Jamie L. Holts -- Warsaw, NY 14569
Barbara J. Klatt -- Warsaw, NY 14569
Megan E. Sheehan -- Warsaw, NY 14569
Donald M. Heard -- Waterport, NY 14571
Sarah L. Finster -- Wayland, NY 14572
Angela L. Freas -- Wayland, NY 14572
Maria B. Frew -- Wayland, NY 14572
Heather A. George -- Wayland, NY 14572
Geoff C. Saxton -- Wayland, NY 14572
Cristie M. Snyder -- Wayland, NY 14572
Heidi A. Tobias -- Wayland, NY 14572
Stephen R. Morey -- Wyoming, NY 14591
Kate E. Starkweather -- Wyoming, NY 14591
Jessica L. Gagner -- Rochester, NY 14616
Mary Dana Giannoccaro -- Rochester, NY 14616
Alison R. Kastner -- Rochester, NY 14619
Emily C. Hasman -- Rochester, NY 14624
Kelly N. Cannon -- East Otto, NY 14729
Leah M. Smith -- Houghton, NY 14744
Kelly A. Lewis -- Bath, NY 14810
Jessica M. Kiesl -- Cohocton, NY 14826
Edith A. Rawleigh -- Cohocton, NY 14826
Sakuya Ikeda -- Nerima, Japan
Sho Momma -- Fuchu, Japan
Tatsunori Sugawara -- Kanagawa, Japan
Shoko Takayasu -- Matsudo, Japan
Chie Toyama -- Kisarazu, Japan
Mitsuko Numata -- Kakogawa, Japan
Sho Murakami -- Niimi, Japan
Atsuko Narita -- Shimotsuma, Japan

* Genesee Dean's List, Spring 2003: Part Time Students *

Scott W. Blake -- Akron, NY 14001
Lindsey N. Douglass -- Akron, NY 14001
Anthony V. Cometto -- Alden, NY 14004
Christopher J. Guarino -- Alden, NY 14004
Lee H. Brown -- Alexander, NY 14005
Samantha T. Lovria -- Alexander, NY 14005
Sherri L. Lovria -- Alexander, NY 14005
Christine L. Stacey -- Appleton, NY 14008
Tonia D. Copeland -- Arcade, NY 14009
Sam J. Gordon -- Arcade, NY 14009
Cheryl E. Manthey -- Arcade, NY 14009
Anne M. Nowicki -- Arcade, NY 14009
Cynthia M. Schaus -- Arcade, NY 14009
Brian E. Smith -- Arcade, NY 14009
Peggy A. Wilcox -- Arcade, NY 14009
Mindy L. Anderson -- Attica, NY 14011
Michael D. Brown -- Attica, NY 14011
Susan A. Colton -- Attica, NY 14011
Pamela L. Decker -- Attica, NY 14011
Alan V. Harris -- Attica, NY 14011
Susan C. Hensley -- Attica, NY 14011
Michelle A. McCulloch -- Attica, NY 14011
Robert E. Payton -- Attica, NY 14011
Rick D. Pestlin -- Attica, NY 14011
Kellie J. Stack -- Attica, NY 14011
Jeffrey M. Whitmore -- Attica, NY 14011
Andrew J. Yencer -- Attica, NY 14011
Sean N. Lindquist -- Basom, NY 14013
Rhonda K. Pangrazio -- Basom, NY 14013
Vincent P. Badami -- Batavia, NY 14020
Patrick T. Bodkin -- Batavia, NY 14020
Mary M. Bruce -- Batavia, NY 14020
Michael A. Cacho -- Batavia, NY 14020
Laurie A. Clarke -- Batavia, NY 14020
Linda K. Conroy -- Batavia, NY 14020
Nancy L. Crabb -- Batavia, NY 14020
Lori A. Currier -- Batavia, NY 14020
Ellen M. Della Penna -- Batavia, NY 14020
Kristopher J. Doeringer -- Batavia, NY 14020
John M. Fiske -- Batavia, NY 14020
Neil E. Gagne -- Batavia, NY 14020
Robin E. Gangarossa -- Batavia, NY 14020
Marcia D. Gann -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jacquelyn R. Gardner -- Batavia, NY 14020
Lee D. Gilmore -- Batavia, NY 14020
June K. Haegele -- Batavia, NY 14020
Kimberly A. Hale -- Batavia, NY 14020
Kelly J. Haluszczak -- Batavia, NY 14020
Maureen K. Holt -- Batavia, NY 14020
Andrew J. Jett -- Batavia, NY 14020
Ursula M. Jones -- Batavia, NY 14020
Kimberly L. Koziol -- Batavia, NY 14020
Stacey J. Lutz -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jeffery J. Maniace -- Batavia, NY 14020
Daun E. Monachino -- Batavia, NY 14020
Robert J. Pastore -- Batavia, NY 14020
Amanda J. Pierce -- Batavia, NY 14020
Mathew S. Pribek -- Batavia, NY 14020
Lisa M. Pursel -- Batavia, NY 14020
Robert L. Richards -- Batavia, NY 14020
Rebecca R. Smith -- Batavia, NY 14020
Diane P. Sprague -- Batavia, NY 14020
Peter J. Stevens -- Batavia, NY 14020
Isaac M. Styer -- Batavia, NY 14020
Karen A. Vasser -- Batavia, NY 14020
John G. Walker -- Batavia, NY 14020
Raechel M. Waters -- Batavia, NY 14020
Helen M. Weibel -- Batavia, NY 14020
Kimberly A. Wingate -- Batavia, NY 14020
James L. Zimmer -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jacqueline S. Atwater -- Bliss, NY 14024
Ronalda M. Bliss -- Bliss, NY 14024
Charlette L. Curtis -- Bliss, NY 14024
David C. George -- Bliss, NY 14024
Lori J. Roche -- Bliss, NY 14024
Michael A. Saia -- Chaffee, NY 14030
Bonnie M. Tucker -- Chaffee, NY 14030
Josephine H. Burton -- Corfu, NY 14036
Bernard F. Gazda -- Corfu, NY 14036
Lisa S. Hartman -- Corfu, NY 14036
Joanne C. Miano -- Corfu, NY 14036
Helen M. Miller -- Corfu, NY 14036
Todd W. Scoins -- Corfu, NY 14036
Robin M. Waite -- Corfu, NY 14036
Andrea C. Wesolowski -- Cowlesville, NY 14037
Kimberly S. Lawrence -- Darien Center, NY 14040
Joseph A. Annunziato -- Delevan, NY 14042
Colleen M. Brown -- Delevan, NY 14042
Kevin W. Domes -- Delevan, NY 14042
Gerald A. Goller -- Delevan, NY 14042
Kenneth W. Pawelski -- Delevan, NY 14042
Shari M. Pixley -- Delevan, NY 14042
Nancy J. Burke -- East Bethany, NY 14054
Jennifer L. Forward -- East Concord, NY 14054
Patrick D. Limburg -- East Concord, NY 14055
Leo N. McCarthy -- East Concord, NY 14055
Loretta L. Ward -- East Concord, NY 14055
Michelle L. Orr -- East Pembrook, NY 14056
Adam C. Barie -- Elba, NY 14058
Donna M. Buczek -- Elba, NY 14058
Dorothy G. DeRoque -- Elba, NY 14058
John R. Given -- Elba, NY 14058
Rachel E. Callahan -- Freedom, NY 14065
Roberta J. Guenther -- Freedom, NY 14065
Lori L. Previty -- Freedom, NY 14065
Roberta S. Schuster -- Freedom, NY 14065
Edna M. Sherwood -- Freedom, NY 14065
Thomas P. Borer -- Gainesville, NY 14066
Suzanne M. McDowell -- Gainesville, NY 14066
Ashley M. Brigham -- Gasport, NY 14067
Brooke E. Odell -- Gasport, NY 14067
Debra A. Karp -- Holland, NY 14080
Carissa A. Schubert -- Holland, NY

Category: