Genesee Names 355 to President's List

Genesee Community College has named 355 students to the President's List for the Spring 2003 semester. Students honored on the President's List have maintained full-time enrollment and earned a quality point index of 3.75 (roughly equivalent to A-) or better.

Student Name -- Town (sorted by zip code)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Madina Kalsarieva -- Corona, NY 11368
Victoria A. Witchey -- Lyndenhurst, NY 11757
Justave C. Josephs -- Pottersville, NY 12860
Kristine E. Burkhardt -- Akron, NY 14001
Jessica A. Novak -- Akron, NY 14001
Michael J. Young -- Akron, NY 14001
Kristen M. Bea -- Alden, NY 14004
Laura Hawley -- Alden, NY 14004
Andrew T. Hersee -- Alden, NY 14004
Lisa R. Nice -- Alden, NY 14004
Stephanie R. Pautler -- Alden, NY 14004
Melissa M. Piasecki -- Alden, NY 14004
Heidi J. Blowers -- Alexander, NY 14005
Katherine M. Buckenmeyer -- Alexander, NY 14005
Andrew C. Cooper -- Alexander, NY 14005
Shaun M. Higley -- Alexander, NY 14005
Kathryn A. Phelps -- Alexander, NY 14005
Karen R. Schiefer -- Alexander, NY 14005
Amanda L. Allen -- Arcade, NY 14009
Lori A. Bolton -- Arcade, NY 14009
Amanda L. Bray -- Arcade, NY 14009
Joseph M. Lavelle -- Arcade, NY 14009
Patricia L. Moore -- Arcade, NY 14009
Rachel J. Piatek -- Arcade, NY 14009
Robin K. Radder -- Arcade, NY 14009
Shelby M. Saladyga -- Arcade, NY 14009
Jessica A. Wagner -- Arcade, NY 14009
Penny A. Wright -- Arcade, NY 14009
Rachel L. Anderson -- Attica, NY 14011
Sarah M. Beck -- Attica, NY 14011
Cindy S. Casey -- Attica, NY 14011
Darren R. Edwards -- Attica, NY 14011
Heather L. Kaiser -- Attica, NY 14011
Holly A. Kaiser -- Attica, NY 14011
Jill D. Kohlhagen -- Attica, NY 14011
Gracja M. Nowak -- Attica, NY 14011
Lynn L. Talley -- Attica, NY 14011
Brian M. Wotherspoon -- Attica, NY 14011
Katherine M. Zufall -- Attica, NY 14011
Elizabeth S. Sharp -- Basom, NY 14013
Shirley A. Wyder -- Basom, NY 14013
Joshua K. Akana -- Batavia, NY 14020
Crysty L. Allen -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jason E. Allen -- Batavia, NY 14020
Erik L. Anderson -- Batavia, NY 14020
David R. Barber -- Batavia, NY 14020
Kim A. Beardsley -- Batavia, NY 14020
Lydell R. Birch -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jeffrey K. Birge -- Batavia, NY 14020
Deanna M. Bucci -- Batavia, NY 14020
Malloryann M. Burk -- Batavia, NY 14020
Ellen N. Carter -- Batavia, NY 14020
Debra A. Chase -- Batavia, NY 14020
Bryan T. Doody -- Batavia, NY 14020
Chad R. Drilling -- Batavia, NY 14020
Melissa G. Eichelberger -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jennifer L. Eick -- Batavia, NY 14020
Samantha M. Gaylord -- Batavia, NY 14020
Darryl R. George -- Batavia, NY 14020
Dina H. Goodenbury -- Batavia, NY 14020
Margaret M. Grauerholz -- Batavia, NY 14020
Matthew D. Grey -- Batavia, NY 14020
Kevin M. Heist -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jason L. Hepner -- Batavia, NY 14020
Lisa A. Hudson -- Batavia, NY 14020
Joseph R. Iannello -- Batavia, NY 14020
Adam T. Kahabka -- Batavia, NY 14020
Barbara J. Koladzinski -- Batavia, NY 14020
Brandi L. LaCarte -- Batavia, NY 14020
Chad R. Maniace -- Batavia, NY 14020
Lynne A. McVay -- Batavia, NY 14020
Tina T. Moore -- Batavia, NY 14020
Rose M. Myers -- Batavia, NY 14020
Lara R. Nardone -- Batavia, NY 14020
Melody M. Nardone -- Batavia, NY 14020
Tim G. Navarra -- Batavia, NY 14020
Mitchell C. Pierce -- Batavia, NY 14020
Danielle L. Pietrzykowski -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jessica A. Rak -- Batavia, NY 14020
Tammy A. Rudnicki -- Batavia, NY 14020
Ellen J. Saile -- Batavia, NY 14020
Sarah E. Saile -- Batavia, NY 14020
Fay M. Sanders -- Batavia, NY 14020
Pamela S. Schaller -- Batavia, NY 14020
Katherine A. Schiller -- Batavia, NY 14020
Donna Scott -- Batavia, NY 14020
Brigette E. Snyder -- Batavia, NY 14020
Rachel A. Sparrow -- Bataiva, NY 14020
Casey L. Stefani -- Batavia, NY 14020
Nicole D. Watson -- Batavia, NY 14020
Tracy L. Weis -- Batavia, NY 14020
Michael D. Wescott -- Batavia, NY 14020
Jesse J. Weyer -- Batavia, NY 14020
Peter B. Zimmer -- Batavia, NY 14020
Joseph L. Zinni -- Batavia, NY 14020
Donna L. Dukarm -- Bliss, NY 14024
Craig T. Boss -- Corfu, NY 14036
Elizabeth S. Burton -- Corfu, NY 14036
Renee C. Capone -- Corfu, NY 14036
Lynnette S. Dombrowski -- Corfu, NY 14036
James I. Emerson -- Corfu, NY 14036
Nicole G. Gorski -- Corfu, NY 14036
Andrew M. Maurer -- Corfu, NY 14036
Jennifer L. Ritter -- Corfu, NY 14036
Ann M. Wilcox -- Corfu, NY 14036
Elizabeth R. Janish -- Cowlesville, NY 14037
Christine A. Panfil -- Cowlesville, NY 14037
Andrew S. Fuest -- Darien Center, NY 14040
Kristen L. Kwiatek -- Darien Center, NY 14040
Johnny W. Lucas -- Darien Center, NY 14040
Erica B. Rupracht -- Darien Center, NY 14040
Jayme L. Schwarz -- Darien Center, NY 14040
Randy C. Vanvolkinburg -- Darien, NY 14040
Jessica S. Anstett -- Clarence, NY 14041
Melissa J. Hallock -- Delevan, NY 14042
Melinda B. Koch -- Delevan, NY 14042
Corinne L. McMannus -- Delevan, NY 14042
Jeannine M. Mitchell -- Delevan, NY 14042
Lauren P. Ronan -- Delevan, NY 14042
Crystal L. Thomas -- Delevan, NY 14042
Glenn A. Waldron -- Delevan, NY 14042
Serena M. Waldron -- Delevan, NY 14042
Heather R. Ackerman -- E Bethany, NY 14054
Barbara A. Koziarski -- East Bethany, NY 14054
Michele N. Lawson -- East Bethany, NY 14054
Carol L. Sears -- East Bethany, NY 14054
Heather R. Drumsta -- East Concord, NY 14055
Kelly B. Starkweather -- East Pembroke, NY 14056
Dawn L. Chamberlain -- Elba, NY 14058
Meghan L. Hughes -- Elba, NY 14058
Lynn M. Mucica -- Elba, NY 14058
Ross E. Walker -- Elba, NY 14058
Constance E. Bartram -- Freedom, NY 14065
Lynn A. Dumbleton -- Gainesville, NY 14066
Kimberly M. Roberts -- Gainesville, NY 14066
Kenneth J. Shearing -- Gainseville, NY 14066
Shawn R. Stewart -- Gainesville, NY 14066
Heather M. Teachout -- Gainsville, NY 14066
Crystal M. Spears -- Gasport, NY 14067
Christina M. Naab -- Holland, NY 14080
Mary Beth. Spence -- Holland, NY 14080
Timothy B. McDonald -- Lockport, NY 14094
Michelle E. Seifert -- Lockport, NY 14094
Hilary B. Woodworth -- Lyndonville, NY 14098
Shelby A. Meyers -- Machias, NY 14101
Susan A. Nagel -- Machias, NY 14101
Amna P. Abidi -- Medina, NY 14103
April K. Campbell -- Medina, NY 14103
Jason F. Land -- Medina, NY 14103
Tara N. Smith -- Medina, NY 14103
Katie J. Graton -- Middleport, NY 14105
Wesley L. Salen -- Middleport, NY 14105
Linda C. Nash -- North Java, NY 14113
Ashley L. Ball -- Oakfield, NY 14125
David L. Bush -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Adrienne S. Clark -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Carrie L. Fitch -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Melinda L. Groff -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Michelle R. Johnston -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Jennifer L. Kowalcyk -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Patricia J. Mileham -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Carol E. Rumble -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Maria N. Solomonidis -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Staci L. Weidner -- Oakfield, NY 14125
Jarrod P. Adams -- Sardinia, NY 14134
Laureen B. Stevenson -- Sardinia, NY 14134
Katie J. Kelly -- Springville, NY 14141
Karen M. Pellegrino -- Stafford, NY 14143-9549
Shauna L. Warriner -- Stafford, NY 14143
Melissa A. Fugle -- Strykersville, NY 14145
Adam M. Eschenlauer -- Varysburg, NY 14167
Adam E. Poirier -- Varysburg, NY 14167
Sheila M. Bienko -- Buffalo, NY 14202
Amber M. Boyer -- Albion, NY 14411
Karie Ann C. Deegan -- Albion, NY 14411
Daniel E. Gleason -- Albion, NY 14411
Donna L. Haight -- Albion, NY 14411
Kenneth S. Haylett -- Albion, NY 14411
August S. Jewison -- Albion, NY 14411
Lylace D. Keeman -- Albion, NY 14411
Jessica M. Klatt -- Albion, NY 14411
Tanya D. Lusk -- Albion, NY 14411
Melissa L. Mair -- Albion, NY 14411
Valerie J. Marquart -- Albion, NY 14411
Sarah P. Minckler -- Albion, NY 14411
Allison E. Nicponski -- Albion, NY 14411
Steven R. Oas -- Albion, NY 14411
Erica L. Passarell -- Albion, NY 14411
Duke C. Saunders -- Albion, NY 14411
Holly A. Seelbinder -- Albion, NY 14411
Deborah S. Shortridge -- Albion, NY 14411
Kelly E. Turner -- Albion, NY 14411
Rebecca S. Valentine -- Albion, NY 14411
Erin E. Ward -- Albion, NY 14411
Patrick S. Waters -- Albion, NY 14411
Kate J. Webster -- Albion, NY 14411
Saragrace Allen -- Avon, NY 14414
Ryan I. Woodruff -- Avon, NY 14414
Laurie A. Wright-Perrin -- Avon, NY 14414
Christine A. Mitchell -- Bergen, NY 14416
Andrew D. Muscarella -- Bergen, NY 14416
Christine L. Peters -- Bergen, NY 14416
Carleen Hewitt -- Brockport, NY 14420
Krystal R. Barber -- Byron, NY 14422
Krysia A. Golino -- Byron, NY 14422
Tammy L. Matteson -- Caledonia, NY 14423
Dawnna J. Slocum -- Caledonia, NY 14423
Ashley M. Whiteside -- Caledonia, NY 14423
Michelle A. Wilkin -- Caledonia, NY 14423
Kimberly R. Feroleto -- Castile, NY 14427
Melissa A. Fleischman -- Castile, NY 14427
Brandi L. Henning -- Castile, NY 14427
Gregory A. Hunt -- Castile, NY 14427
Ted A. Lindsey -- Castile, NY 14427
Sandy L. McNulty -- Castile, NY 14427
William W. Price -- Castile, NY 14427
Susan I. Rayburn -- Castile, NY 14427
Catherine A. Barnes -- Churchville, NY 14428
Catherine M. Zummo -- Churchville, NY 14428
Michelle L. Galusha -- Clyde, NY 14433
Jessica L. VanScooter -- Conesus, NY 14435
Randy K. Braun -- Dansville, NY 14437
Ralph G. Chapman -- Dansville, NY 14437
Stacey L. Corriea -- Dansville, NY 14437
Candy J. Freas -- Dansville, NY 14437
Christy E. Halpenny -- Dansville, NY 14437
Sidney F. Henry -- Dansville, NY 14437
Matthew K. Lewis -- Dansville, NY 14437
Mark D. Meyer -- Dansville, NY 14437
Tiara R. Morf -- Dansville, NY 14437
John L. Parsons -- Dansville, NY 14437
Leah J. Solea -- Dansville, NY 14437
Colleen M. Crane -- Geneseo, NY 14454
Tara J. Yates -- Geneseo, NY 14454
Jennifer M. Pringle -- Hamlin, NY 14464
Keeley E. Sackett -- Hemlock, NY 14466
Geoffrey M. Christian -- Holley, NY 14470
Aaron M. Christopher -- Holley, NY 14470
Karen A. Dawley -- Holley, NY 14470
Stephanie R. MacFarland -- Holley, NY 14470
Linda Parmele -- Holley, NY 14470
Christy L. Quaranto -- Holley, NY 14470
Tiffany M. Rose -- Holley, NY 14470
Michele R. Toal -- Holley, NY 14470
Meaghan M. Sweeney -- Kendall, NY 14476
Brandon M. Bentley -- Kent, NY 14477
Virginia S. Scott -- Kent, NY 14477
Michael P. Forti -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Robin L. Heisler -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Andrew D. Hurley -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Erik F. Johanson -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Roxane M. Johnston -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Sunitha M. Kurumthodathu -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Rebecca M. Nicodemus -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Tiffany L. Petersen -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Mayonaisse O. Potter -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Gary J. Privitera -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Philip Privitera -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Mary M. Scanlan -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Nathaniel T. Schunk -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Amy M. Tucci -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Jennifer P. Williams -- Le Roy, NY 14482
Jeong S. Robinson -- Livonia, NY 14487
Justina M. Baker -- Mount Morris, NY 14510
Crystal A. Davis -- Mt. Morris, NY 14510
JoAnna M. Jinks -- Mount Morris, NY 14510
Danielle J. Noether -- Mount Morris, NY 14510
Tamara A. Rounsville -- Mount Morris, NY 14510
Jacqueline A. Smith -- Mount Morris, NY 14510
Pauline M. Thompson -- Mount Morris, NY 14510
Melissa M. Balonek -- Mumford, NY 14511
Kurt N. Lucas -- Nunda, NY 14517
Daniel P. Crittenden -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Denise A. D'Angelo -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Jane E. Hackett -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Bethany A. Johns -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Joshua C. Kinney -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Deborah L. Odom -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Paul C. Torcello -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Heidi M. Washburn -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Shannon C. Whaley -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Megan R. Wilcox -- Pavilion, NY 14525
Jonathan P. Bouchard -- Perry, NY 14530
Amanda L. Claxton -- Perry, NY 14530
Joseph E. Hartman -- Perry, NY 14530
Marsha P. Hurlburt -- Perry, NY 14530
Theresa A. King -- Perry, NY 14530
Sarah M. Moens -- Perry, NY 14530
Ricci L. Bramer -- Portageville, NY 14536
Kara J. Pascuzzo -- Retsof, NY 14539
Tricia L. Davis -- Scottsville, NY 14546
Aaron J. Burr -- Silver Springs, NY 14550
Doris Davis -- Silver Springs, NY 14550
Brenda J. Hall -- Silver Springs, NY 14550
Norman D. Paul -- Silver Springs, NY 14550
Rebecca J. Robinson -- Silver Springs, NY 14550
Stephen P. Sovocool -- Silver Springs, NY 14550
Wendy S. Church -- Spencerport, NY 14559
Patricia T. Abrams -- Walworth, NY 14568
Eric N. Ayers -- Warsaw, NY 14569
Natasha N. Brown -- Warsaw, NY 14569
Jessica A. Dieter -- Warsaw, NY 14569
Ramsey G. Ess -- Warsaw, NY 14569
Elizabeth A. Fusani -- Warsaw, NY 14569

Category: